Math Courses: fall 2022-23

Course Section Time Instructor TAs              Room Days
105-6 First-Year Seminar  
91 9:30 am Maltenfort Locy 109 TTH
202-0 Finite Mathematics  
41 10:00 am Mapes Tech M177 MWF
41 10:00 am Locy 214 T
218-1 Single-Variable Calculus with Precalculus  
51 11:00 am Mapes Tech L221 MWF
51A 11:00 am Lunt 105 T
61 12:00 pm Ng Tech L150 MWF
61A 12:00 pm Lunt 107 T
218-3 Single-Variable Calculus with Precalculus  
41 10:00 am Bentsen Lunt 105 MWF
41 10:00 am Lunt 107 T
220-1 Single-Variable Differential Calculus  
31 9:00 am Ng Tech L251 MWF
33 9:00 am Yuan Tech M152 MWF
41 10:00 am Huang Locy 111 MWF
43 10:00 am Hille Parkes 214 MWF
45 10:00 am Yuan Tech M152 MWF
51 11:00 am Huang Locy 111 MWF
53 11:00 am Hille Parkes 214 MWF
61 12:00 pm Lin Tech M152 MWF
71 1:00 pm Weng Tech M152 MWF
73 1:00 pm Zou Frances Searle 2107 MWF
81 2:00 pm Weng Tech M152 MWF
83 2:00 pm Zou Tech L251 MWF
921 8:00 am Lunt 104 TH
922 8:00 am Tech L170 TH
931 9:00 am Lunt 107 TH
932 9:00 am Lunt 103 TH
933 9:00 am Tech L170 TH
941 10:00 am Tech L170 TH
952 11:00 am Tech LG52 TH
953 11:00 am Lunt 104 TH
961 12:00 pm Frances Searle 2370 TH
962 12:00 pm Tech MG28 TH
971 1:00 pm Lunt 104 TH
972 1:00 pm Tech L170 TH
981 2:00 pm Lunt 107 TH
982 2:00 pm Lunt 105 TH
220-2 Single-Variable Integral Calculus  
31 9:00 am Peterson 2122 Sheridan Rd Rm 250 MWF
41 10:00 am Peterson 2122 Sheridan Rd Rm 250 MWF
51 11:00 am Dong Tech M152 MWF
71 1:00 pm Burslem Frances Searle 1441 MWF
81 2:00 pm Burslem Frances Searle 2407 MWF
931 9:00 am Tech M120 TH
932 9:00 am Lunt 104 TH
941 10:00 am Lunt 104 TH
942 10:00 am Tech M120 TH
951 11:00 am Tech MG28 TH
952 11:00 am 560 Lincoln St, Rm 101A TH
971 1:00 pm Tech M120 TH
981 2:00 pm Tech M120 TH
226-0 Sequences and Series  
31 9:00 am Pastrana 555 Clark B03 MWF
31 9:00 am Frances Searle 2107 T
228-1 Multivariable Differential Calculus for Engineering  
31 9:00 am Kushnirsky Tech M164 MWF
41 10:00 am Kushnirsky Tech M164 MWF
43 10:00 am Coles Tech L251 MWF
51 11:00 am Coles Tech L251 MWF
61 12:00 pm Yuchen Liu Tech L251 MWF
71 1:00 pm Jihao Liu Tech M164 MWF
81 2:00 pm Jihao Liu Tech M164 MWF
931 9:00 am Tech L170 T
932 9:00 am Locy 214 T
933 9:00 am Locy 106 T
941 10:00 am Lunt 104 T
951 11:00 am Locy 109 T
952 11:00 am Tech F280 T
962 12:00 pm Lunt 104 T
971 1:00 pm Lunt 104 T
972 2:00 pm Tech L170 T
981 2:00 pm Tech L251 T
228-2 Multivariable Integral Calculus for Engineering  
71 1:00 pm Mani 2122 Sheridan Rd Rm 250 MWF
71A 1:00 pm Tech LG52 TH
71B 1:00 pm Tech A110 TH
81 2:00 pm Mani Annenberg G15 MWF
81A 2:00 pm Tech M128 TH
81B 2:00 pm Tech LG52 TH
230-1 Multivariable Differential Calculus  
31 9:00 am Lee Lunt 107 MWF
41 10:00 am Lee Lunt 107 MWF
51 11:00 am Cañez Lunt 107 MWF
61 12:00 pm Schrader Lunt 105 MWF
71 1:00 pm Tamarkin Lunt 107 MWF
81 2:00 pm Tamarkin Lunt 107 MWF
931 9:00 am Tech M120 T
932 9:00 am Frances Searle 2370 T
941 10:00 am Parkes 223 T
951 11:00 am Lunt 107 T
971 1:00 pm Tech MG28 T
981 2:00 pm Lunt 107 T
230-2 Multivariable Integral Calculus  
61 12:00 pm Greicius Tech M128 MWF
61A 12:00 pm Lunt 105 TH
71 1:00 pm Greicius Tech M128 MWF
71A 1:00 pm Lunt 107 TH
235-0 Series and Multiple Integrals  
51 11:00 am Tsygan Tech M164 MWF
51 11:00 am Parkes 215 T
240-0 Linear Algebra  
31 9:00 am Le Hung Lunt 105 MWF
31A 9:00 am Lunt 105 TH
51 11:00 am Brown Lunt 105 MWF
51A 11:00 am Lunt 105 TH
250-0 Elementary Differential Equations  
31 9:00 am Lin Tech LG52 MWF
31 9:00 am Lunt 104 T
281-1 Accelerated Mathematics for ISP: First Year  
51 11:00 am Pastrana Tech LG68 MTWF
51 11:00 am Tech M120 TH
285-1 Accelerated Mathematics for MMSS: First Year  
61 12:00 pm Cañez Lunt 107 MWF
61 12:00 pm Lunt 105 T
290-1 MENU: Linear Algebra and Multivariable Calculus  
41 10:00 am Nakade Tech LG52 MWF
41 10:00 am Frances Searle 2107 TH
51 11:00 am Nakade Tech LG52 MWF
51 11:00 am Fisk 114 TH
61 12:00 pm Khan Tech LG66 MWF
61 12:00 pm Annenberg G32 TH
291-1 MENU: Accelerated Linear Algebra and Multivariable Calculus  
61 12:00 pm Nastasescu Tech A110 MWF
61 12:00 pm Lunt 104 TH
300-0 Foundations of Higher Mathematics  
71 1:00 pm Khan Lunt 104 MWF
71 1:00 pm Lunt 107 T
310-1 Probability and Stochastic Processes  
31 9:00 am Xia Lunt 104 MWF
31A 9:00 am Lunt 105 T
51 11:00 am Xia Lunt 104 MWF
51A 11:00 am Lunt 104 T
311-1 MENU Probability and Stochastic Processes  
51 11:00 am Gheissari Tech LG66 MWF
51 11:00 am Tech LG52 T
314-0 Probability and Statistics for Econometrics  
81 2:00 pm Dong Tech Lecture Rm 4 MWF
81A 2:00 pm Lunt 104 T
81B 2:00 pm TBD T
320-1 Real Analysis  
71 1:00 pm Alongi Lunt 105 MWF
71 1:00 pm Lunt 105 T
321-1 MENU: Real Analysis  
71 1:00 pm Kra 555 Clark B03 MWF
71 1:00 pm 555 Clark B01 T
330-1 Abstract Algebra  
41 10:00 am Yuchen Liu Lunt 104 MWF
41 10:00 am Tech L150 TH
331-1 MENU: Abstract Algebra  
41 10:00 am Antieau Tech A110 MWF
41 10:00 am Locy 301 TH
342-0 Introduction to Differential Geometry  
51 11:00 am Zaslow Tech MG28 MWF
51 11:00 am Tech MG28 T
351-0 Fourier Analysis and Boundary Value Problems  
61 12:00 pm Szekelyhidi Lunt 104 MWF
61 12:00 pm Tech LG52 TH
354-0 Chaotic Dynamical Systems  
81 2:00 pm Alongi Lunt 104 MWF
81 2:00 pm Lunt 104 TH
381-0 Fourier Analysis and Boundary Value Problems for ISP  
61 12:00 pm Bentsen Frances Searle 3220 MWF
61 12:00 pm Tech A110 TH
385-0 Probability and Statistics for MMSS  
43 9:30 am Locy 301 MWF
410-1 Analysis  
71 1:00 pm Auffinger Tech MG28 MWF
429-1 Fourier Analysis  
61 12:00 pm Du Tech LG52 MWF
430-1 Dynamical Systems  
51 11:00 am Burns Lunt 101 MWF
440-1 Geometry/Topology  
41 10:00 am Brown Lunt 103 MWF
450-1 Probability Theory and Stochastic Analysis  
91 3:00 pm Auffinger Lunt 104 MWF
470-1 Algebra  
61 12:00 pm Francis Lunt 103 MWF
515-1 Topics in Geometry and Topology  
81 2:00 pm Tsygan Lunt 101 MWF
516-1 Topics in Topology  
91 3:00 pm Francis Lunt 102 MWF
520-1 Topics in Mathematical Physics  
41 10:00 am Zaslow Tech LG62 MWF
580-0 Seminar in College Teaching  
81 2:00 pm Nastasescu Lunt 103 TTH