Course Schedule 2022-23

Course Fall Winter Spring Summer
100-0 Quantitative Reasoning
11 am MWF Bentsen
105-6 First-Year Seminar
9:30 am TTH Maltenfort
11 am MWF Weng
202-0 Finite Mathematics
10 am MWF Mapes
2 pm MWF Lee
2 pm MWF Pastrana
211-0 Short Course in Calculus
12 pm MWF Weng
218-1 Single-Variable Calculus with Precalculus
11 am MWF Mapes

12 pm MWF Ng
11 am MWF Coles

12 pm MWF Coles
218-2 Single-Variable Calculus with Precalculus
10 am MWF Ng
10 am MWF Bentsen
218-3 Single-Variable Calculus with Precalculus
10 am MWF Bentsen
11 am MWF Ng
220-1 Single-Variable Differential Calculus
9 am MWF Ng

9 am MWF Yuan

10 am MWF Hille

10 am MWF Huang

10 am MWF Yuan

11 am MWF Huang

11 am MWF Hille

12 pm MWF Lin

1 pm MWF Weng

1 pm MWF Zou

2 pm MWF Weng

2 pm MWF Zou
9 am MWF Ng

10 am MWF Huang

11 am MWF Lin

12 pm MWF Lin
1 pm MW Staff
220-2 Single-Variable Integral Calculus
9 am MWF Peterson

10 am MWF Peterson

11 am MWF Dong

1 pm MWF Burslem

2 pm MWF Burslem
9 am MWF Jihao Liu

9 am MWF Yuan

10 am MWF Jihao Liu

10 am MWF Yuan

11 am MWF Korb

11 am MWF Glazer

12 pm MWF Korb

12 pm MWF Glazer

1 pm MWF Du

2 pm MWF Du
9 am MWF Zou

10 am MWF Zou

11 am MWF Hille

12 pm MWF Hille
1 pm TTH Staff
226-0 Sequences and Series
9 am MWF Pastrana
2 pm MWF Peterson
11 am MWF Zaslow
228-1 Multivariable Differential Calculus for Engineering
9 am MWF Kushnirsky

10 am MWF Kushnirsky

10 am MWF Coles

11 am MWF Coles

12 pm MWF Yuchen Liu

1 pm MWF Jihao Liu

2 pm MWF Jihao Liu
10 am MWF Gelander

11 am MWF Gelander

1 pm MWF Nastasescu
10 am MWF Tamarkin

11 am MWF Mapes

1 pm MWF Burslem

2 pm MWF Glücksam
228-2 Multivariable Integral Calculus for Engineering
1 pm MWF Mani

2 pm MWF Mani
9 am MWF Fontana

10 am MWF Miksis

12 pm MWF Vlahovska

1 pm MWF Fontana
11 am MWF Mani

1 pm MWF Fontana
230-1 Multivariable Differential Calculus
9 am MWF Lee

10 am MWF Lee

11 am MWF Cañez

12 pm MWF Schrader

1 pm MWF Tamarkin

2 pm MWF Tamarkin
10 am MWF Riggenbach

10 am MWF Khan

11 am MWF Bentsen

12 pm MWF Bentsen
10 am MWF Khan

11 am MWF Lee

1 pm MWF Glazer

2 pm MWF Glazer
3 pm MW Staff
230-2 Multivariable Integral Calculus
12 pm MWF Greicius

1 pm MWF Greicius
10 am MWF Khayutin

11 am MWF Khayutin
9 am MWF Morgan

1 pm MWF Morgan
3 pm TTH Staff
235-0 Series and Multiple Integrals
11 am MWF Tsygan
11 am MWF Huang
12 pm MWF Alongi
240-0 Linear Algebra
9 am MWF Le Hung

11 am MWF Brown
10 am MWF Mapes

11 am MWF Kushnirsky
9 am MWF Riggenbach

10 am MWF Riggenbach

11 am MWF Naber
10 am MW Staff
250-0 Elementary Differential Equations
9 am MWF Lin
9 am MWF Nakade
281-1,2,3 Accelerated Mathematics for ISP: First Year
11 am MTWF Pastrana
11 am MTWF Pastrana
11 am MTWF Pastrana
285-1,2,3 Accelerated Mathematics for MMSS: First Year
12 pm MWF Cañez
12 pm MWF Cañez
12 pm MWF Cañez
290-1,2,3 MENU: Linear Algebra and Multivariable Calculus
10 am MWF Nakade

11 am MWF Nakade

12 pm MWF Khan
10 am MWF Nakade

12 pm MWF Khan
10 am MWF Nakade

12 pm MWF Khan
291-1,2,3 MENU: Accelerated Linear Algebra and Multivariable Calculus
12 pm MWF Nastasescu
12 pm MWF Nastasescu
12 pm MWF Nastasescu
300-0 Foundations of Higher Mathematics
1 pm MWF Khan
11 am MWF Nakade
10 am MWF Mapes

1 pm MWF Weng
10 am TTH Staff
306-0 Combinatorics and Discrete Mathematics
12 pm MWF Dong
308-0 Graph Theory
1 pm MWF Auffinger
310-1,2,3 Probability and Stochastic Processes
9 am MWF Xia

11 am MWF Xia
9 am MWF Burns

11 am MWF Burns
9 am MWF Porod

11 am MWF Porod
311-1,2,3 MENU Probability and Stochastic Processes
11 am MWF Gheissari
11 am MWF Porod
11 am MWF Gheissari
314-0 Probability and Statistics for Econometrics
2 pm MWF Dong
320-1,2,3 Real Analysis
1 pm MWF Alongi
1 pm MWF Kushnirsky
1 pm MWF Kushnirsky
321-1,2,3 MENU: Real Analysis
1 pm MWF Kra
1 pm MWF Wunsch
1 pm MWF Brown
325-0 Complex Analysis
11 am MWF Kushnirsky
327-0 Mechanics for Mathematicians
11 am MWF Avni
330-1,2,3 Abstract Algebra
10 am MWF Yuchen Liu
10 am MWF Yuchen Liu
10 am MWF Zabell
331-1,2,3 MENU: Abstract Algebra
10 am MWF Antieau
10 am MWF Staff
10 am MWF Schrader
334-0 Linear Algebra: Second Course
2 pm MWF Xia
11 am MWF Alongi
1 pm TTH Staff
336-1,2 Introduction to the Theory of Numbers
12 pm MWF Le Hung
12 pm MWF Zabell
340-0 Geometry
2 pm MWF Tamarkin
342-0 Introduction to Differential Geometry
11 am MWF Zaslow
344-1,2 Introduction to Topology
2 pm MWF Greicius
2 pm MWF Greicius
351-0 Fourier Analysis and Boundary Value Problems
12 pm MWF Szekelyhidi
354-0 Chaotic Dynamical Systems
2 pm MWF Alongi
366-1 Mathematical Models in Finance
2 pm MWF Porod
368-0 Introduction to Optimization
9 am MWF Dong
9 am MWF Ng
381-0 Fourier Analysis and Boundary Value Problems for ISP
12 pm MWF Bentsen
382-0 Complex Analysis and Group Theory for ISP
12 pm MWF Peterson
385-0 Probability and Statistics for MMSS
9:30 am MWF Staff
386-1,2 Econometrics for MMSS
2 pm MWF Staff
TBA pm MWF Staff
395-0 Undergraduate Seminar
1 pm MWF Avni
11 am MWF Wunsch
410-1,2,3 Analysis
1 pm MWF Auffinger
1 pm MWF Zelditch
1 pm MWF Szekelyhidi
429-1,2,3 Fourier Analysis
12 pm MWF Du
430-1,2,3 Dynamical Systems
11 am MWF Burns
1 pm MWF Kra
1 pm MWF Khayutin
440-1,2,3 Geometry/Topology
10 am MWF Brown
10 am MWF Getzler
10 am MWF Avni
445-1,2,3 Differential Geometry
12 pm MWF Naber
450-1,2,3 Probability Theory and Stochastic Analysis
3 pm MWF Auffinger
2 pm MWF Hsu
2 pm MWF Zelditch
470-1,2,3 Algebra
12 pm MWF Francis
12 pm MWF Tsygan
12 pm MWF Francis
478-0 Representation Theory
11 am MWF Schrader
483-1,2,3 Algebraic Geometry
2 pm MWF Szekelyhidi
485-1,2 Modular Forms
11 am MWF Le Hung
511-1,2,3 Topics in Analysis
12 pm MWF Hsu
512-1,2,3 Topics in Partial Differential Equations
12 pm MWF Wunsch
514-1,2,3 Topics in Geometry
3 pm MWF Naber
515-1,2 Topics in Geometry and Topology
2 pm MWF Tsygan
1 pm MWF Antieau
516-1,2,3 Topics in Topology
3 pm MWF Francis
11 am MWF Riggenbach
2 pm MWF Goerss
517-1,2,3 Topics in Algebra
1 pm MWF Gelander
520-1,2,3 Topics in Mathematical Physics
10 am MWF Zaslow
11 am MWF Getzler
10 am MWF Gheissari
580-0 Seminar in College Teaching
2 pm TTH Nastasescu