Course Schedule 2020-21

Course Fall Winter Spring Summer
100-0 Quantitative Reasoning
11 am MWF Weng
105-6 First-Year Seminar
9:40 am TTH Maltenfort
202-0 Finite Mathematics
5:20 pm MWF Burslem
2 pm MWF Weng
2 pm MWF Prikhodko
211-0 Short Course in Calculus
10 am MWF Pastrana
218-1 Single-Variable Calculus with Precalculus
11:30 am MWF Pastrana

3 pm MWF Pastrana
1 pm MWF Li

2 pm MWF Li
218-2 Single-Variable Calculus with Precalculus
2 pm MWF Pastrana
1 pm MWF McAfee
218-3 Single-Variable Calculus with Precalculus
3 pm MWF Wyman
2 pm MWF Pastrana
220-1 Single-Variable Differential Calculus
8 am MWF Stibitz

9:10 am MWF Stibitz

9:10 am MWF Hille

10:20 am MWF Karabas

11:30 am MWF Hendel

12:40 pm MWF Hendel

12:40 pm MWF Karabas

1:50 pm MWF McAfee

3 pm MWF McAfee

6:30 pm MWF Hille
10 am MWF Burslem

11 am MWF Karabas

12 pm MWF Karabas
1 pm MW Staff
220-2 Single-Variable Integral Calculus
9:10 am MWF Peterson

10:20 am MWF Du

10:20 am MWF Antieau

11:30 am MWF Peterson

1:50 pm MWF Piraino

3 pm MWF Piraino

4:10 pm MWF Li

7:40 pm MWF Li

7:40 pm TH Staff
8 am MWF Stibitz

9 am MWF Stibitz

9 am MWF Pastrana

10 am MWF Hendel

11 am MWF Hendel

11 am MWF Belmont

12 pm MWF McAfee

1 pm MWF McAfee

1 pm MWF Xia
10 am MWF Burslem

11 am MWF Tamarkin

12 pm MWF Tamarkin
1 pm TTH Staff
226-0 Sequences and Series
4:10 pm MWF Zaslow
2 pm MWF Staff
9 am MWF Alongi
228-1 Multivariable Differential Calculus for Engineering
9:10 am MWF Dong

10:20 am MWF Chu

10:20 am MWF Nastasescu

11:30 am MWF Chu

11:30 am MWF Nastasescu

12:40 pm MWF Glazer

1:50 pm MWF Dong

3 pm MWF Belmont

7:40 pm MWF Belmont
10 am MWF Cuzzocreo

12 pm MWF Chu

1 pm MWF Chu
9 am MWF Hille

10 am MWF Hille

11 am MWF Richter
228-2 Multivariable Integral Calculus for Engineering
3 pm MWF Vlahovska
9 am MWF Staff

10 am MWF Staff

12 pm MWF Staff

1 pm MWF Staff
10 am MWF Staff

11 am MWF Staff

12 pm MWF Staff
230-1 Multivariable Differential Calculus
9:10 am MWF Getzler

10:20 am MWF Getzler

11:30 am MWF Greicius

12:40 pm MWF Prikhodko

1:50 pm MWF Prikhodko

3 pm MWF Greicius
10 am MWF Tamarkin

11 am MWF Tamarkin

12 pm MWF Chang

1 pm MWF Chang
10 am MWF Li

11 am MWF Li

1 pm MWF Prikhodko
3 pm MW Staff
230-2 Multivariable Integral Calculus
12:40 pm MWF Avni

1:50 pm MWF Avni
10 am MWF Alongi

11 am MWF Alongi
9 am MWF Wyman

11 am MWF Wyman

1 pm MWF Cuzzocreo
3 pm TTH Staff
240-0 Linear Algebra
9:10 am MWF Alongi

10:20 am MWF Alongi
11 am MWF Piraino

12 pm MWF Brown
9 am MWF Tang

10 am MWF Tang

11 am MWF Naber
10 am MW Staff
250-0 Elementary Differential Equations
9:10 am MWF Chang
9 am MWF Neumayer
281-1,2,3 Accelerated Mathematics for ISP: First Year
11:30 am MTWF Enns
11 am MTWF Enns
11 am MTWF Enns
285-1,2,3 Accelerated Mathematics for MMSS: First Year
12:40 pm MWF Cuzzocreo
12 pm MWF Cuzzocreo
12 pm MWF Cuzzocreo
290-1,2,3 MENU: Linear Algebra and Multivariable Calculus
10:20 am MWF Geske

11:30 am MWF Weng

12:40 pm MWF Geske

7:40 pm MWF Burslem
10 am MWF Geske

12 pm MWF Burslem

12 pm MWF Weng
10 am MWF Geske

12 pm MWF Burslem

12 pm MWF Weng
291-1,2,3 MENU: Accelerated Linear Algebra and Multivariable Calculus
12:40 pm MWF Cañez
12 pm MWF Peterson
12 pm MWF Peterson
300-0 Foundations of Higher Mathematics
1:50 pm MWF Cuzzocreo
9 am MWF Richter

12 pm MWF Richter
10 am MWF Chang

11 am MWF McAfee

1 pm MWF Chang
10 am TTH Staff
306-0 Combinatorics and Discrete Mathematics
10 am MWF Dong
308-0 Graph Theory
10 am MWF Kushnirsky
310-1,2,3 Probability and Stochastic Processes
9:10 am MWF Xia

11:30 am MWF Xia
9 am MWF Burns

11 am MWF Burns
9 am MWF Porod

11 am MWF Dong
311-1,2,3 MENU Probability and Stochastic Processes
11:30 am MWF Gold
11 am MWF Porod
11 am MWF Porod
314-0 Probability and Statistics for Econometrics
3 pm MWF Tang
320-1,2,3 Real Analysis
1:50 pm MWF Wunsch
1 pm MWF Peterson
1 pm MWF Peterson
321-1,2,3 MENU: Real Analysis
1:50 pm MWF Kra
1 pm MWF Brown
1 pm MWF Zelditch
325-0 Complex Analysis
11 am MWF Nastasescu
330-1,2,3 Abstract Algebra
10:20 am MWF Weng
10 am MWF Greicius
10 am MWF Greicius
331-1,2,3 MENU: Abstract Algebra
10:20 am MWF Cañez
10 am MWF Cañez
10 am MWF Cañez
334-0 Linear Algebra: Second Course
2 pm MWF Belmont
11 am MWF Zabell
1 pm TTH Staff
336-1,2 Introduction to the Theory of Numbers
12 pm MWF Nastasescu
12 pm MWF Nastasescu
340-0 Geometry
2 pm MWF Tsygan
342-0 Introduction to Differential Geometry
10:20 am MWF Neumayer
344-1,2 Introduction to Topology
2 pm MWF Kushnirsky
2 pm MWF Kushnirsky
351-0 Fourier Analysis and Boundary Value Problems
12:40 pm MWF Goerss
353-0 Qualitative Differential Equations
2 pm MWF Alongi
354-0 Chaotic Dynamical Systems
3 pm MWF Chang
366-1,2 Mathematical Models in Finance
10 am MWF Hsu
368-0 Introduction to Optimization
9 am MWF Geske
9 am MWF Geske
381-0 Fourier Analysis and Boundary Value Problems for ISP
12:40 pm MWF Khayutin
382-0 Complex Analysis and Group Theory for ISP
12 pm MWF Getzler
385-0 Probability and Statistics for MMSS
9:40 am MW Gold
386-1,2 Econometrics for MMSS
2 pm MWF Staff
TBA pm MWF Staff
395-0 Undergraduate Seminar
3 pm MWF Kushnirsky
410-1,2,3 Analysis
1:50 pm MWF Hsu
1 pm MWF Zelditch
1 pm MWF Zabell
429-1,2,3 Fourier Analysis
NOTIME pm Du
430-1,2,3 Dynamical Systems
11:30 am MWF Brown
1 pm MWF Kra
1 pm MWF Burns
440-1,2,3 Geometry/Topology
11:20 pm TTH Francis
10 am MWF Goerss
10 am MWF Francis
450-1,2,3 Probability Theory and Stochastic Analysis
3 pm MWF Zelditch
2 pm MWF Hsu
2 pm MWF Auffinger
470-1,2,3 Algebra
12:40 pm MWF LeHung
11 am MWF LeHung
12 pm MWF Tsygan
483-1,2,3 Algebraic Geometry
4:10 pm MWF Goerss
2 pm MWF Francis
484-0 Lie Theory
6:30 pm MWF Avni
511-1,2,3 Topics in Analysis
2 pm MWF Du
11 am MWF Neumayer
513-1,2,3 Topics in Dynamical Systems
1 pm MWF Richter
514-1,2,3 Topics in Geometry
12:40 pm MWF Murphy
12 pm MWF Naber
515-1,2 Topics in Geometry and Topology
3 pm MWF Getzler
3 pm MWF Murphy
517-1,2,3 Topics in Algebra
10:20 am MWF Tsygan
518-1,2,3 Topics in Number Theory
9 am MWF LeHung
520-1,2,3 Topics in Mathematical Physics
12 pm MWF Auffinger
521-1,2,3 Topics in Representation Theory
NOTIME pm Antieau