Math Courses: spring 2022-23

Course Section Time Instructor TAs              Room Days
100-0 Quantitative Reasoning  
51 11:00 am Bentsen MWF
51 11:00 am T
202-0 Finite Mathematics  
81 2:00 pm Pastrana MWF
81 2:00 pm TH
211-0 Short Course in Calculus  
61 12:00 pm Weng MWF
61 12:00 pm T
218-2 Single-Variable Calculus with Precalculus  
41 10:00 am Bentsen MWF
41 10:00 am T
218-3 Single-Variable Calculus with Precalculus  
51 11:00 am Ng MWF
51 11:00 am T
220-2 Single-Variable Integral Calculus  
31 9:00 am Zou MWF
41 10:00 am Zou MWF
51 11:00 am Hille MWF
61 12:00 pm Hille MWF
931 9:00 am TH
941 10:00 am TH
951 11:00 am TH
226-0 Sequences and Series  
51 11:00 am Zaslow MWF
51 11:00 am T
228-1 Multivariable Differential Calculus for Engineering  
41 10:00 am Tamarkin MWF
51 11:00 am Mapes MWF
71 1:00 pm Burslem MWF
81 2:00 pm Glücksam MWF
931 9:00 am TH
941 10:00 am TH
951 11:00 am TH
961 12:00 pm TH
228-2 Multivariable Integral Calculus for Engineering  
51 11:00 am Mani MWF
51A 11:00 am T
51B 11:00 am T
71 1:00 pm Fontana MWF
71A 1:00 pm T
71B 1:00 pm T
230-1 Multivariable Differential Calculus  
41 10:00 am Khan MWF
51 11:00 am Lee MWF
71 1:00 pm Glazer MWF
81 2:00 pm Glazer MWF
931 9:00 am TH
941 10:00 am TH
951 11:00 am TH
961 12:00 pm TH
971 1:00 pm TH
230-2 Multivariable Integral Calculus  
31 9:00 am Morgan MWF
31 9:00 am T
71 1:00 pm Morgan MWF
71 1:00 pm T
235-0 Series and Multiple Integrals  
61 12:00 pm Alongi MWF
61 12:00 pm T
240-0 Linear Algebra  
31 9:00 am Riggenbach MWF
31A 9:00 am T
41 10:00 am Riggenbach MWF
41A 10:00 am T
51 11:00 am Naber MWF
51A 11:00 am T
250-0 Elementary Differential Equations  
31 9:00 am Nakade MWF
31A 9:00 am T
281-3 Accelerated Mathematics for ISP: First Year  
51 11:00 am Pastrana MTWF
51 11:00 am TH
285-3 Accelerated Mathematics for MMSS: First Year  
61 12:00 pm Cañez MWF
61 12:00 pm T
290-3 MENU: Linear Algebra and Multivariable Calculus  
41 10:00 am Nakade MWF
41 10:00 am TH
61 12:00 pm Khan MWF
61 12:00 pm TH
291-3 MENU: Accelerated Linear Algebra and Multivariable Calculus  
61 12:00 pm Nastasescu MWF
61 12:00 pm TH
300-0 Foundations of Higher Mathematics  
41 10:00 am Mapes MWF
41A 10:00 am T
71 1:00 pm Weng MWF
71A 1:00 pm T
308-0 Graph Theory  
71 1:00 pm Auffinger MWF
71 1:00 pm T
310-3 Probability and Stochastic Processes  
31 9:00 am Porod MWF
31 9:00 am T
51 11:00 am Porod MWF
51 11:00 am T
311-3 MENU Probability and Stochastic Processes  
51 11:00 am Gheissari MWF
51 11:00 am T
320-3 Real Analysis  
71 1:00 pm Kushnirsky MWF
71 1:00 pm T
321-3 MENU: Real Analysis  
71 1:00 pm Brown MWF
71 1:00 pm T
325-0 Complex Analysis  
51 11:00 am Kushnirsky MWF
51 11:00 am T
330-3 Abstract Algebra  
41 10:00 am Zabell MWF
41 10:00 am TH
331-3 MENU: Abstract Algebra  
41 10:00 am Schrader MWF
41 10:00 am TH
334-0 Linear Algebra: Second Course  
51 11:00 am Alongi MWF
51 11:00 am T
336-2 Introduction to the Theory of Numbers  
61 12:00 pm Zabell MWF
61 12:00 pm T
340-0 Geometry  
81 2:00 pm Tamarkin MWF
81 2:00 pm T
344-2 Introduction to Topology  
81 2:00 pm Greicius MWF
81 2:00 pm T
368-0 Introduction to Optimization  
31 9:00 am Ng MWF
31A 9:00 am T
386-2 Econometrics for MMSS  
61 TBA MWF
395-0 Undergraduate Seminar  
51 11:00 am Wunsch MWF
410-3 Analysis  
71 1:00 pm Szekelyhidi MWF
430-3 Dynamical Systems  
71 1:00 pm Khayutin MWF
440-3 Geometry/Topology  
41 10:00 am Avni MWF
450-3 Probability Theory and Stochastic Analysis  
81 2:00 pm Zelditch MWF
470-3 Algebra  
61 12:00 pm Francis MWF
478-0 Representation Theory  
51 11:00 am Schrader MWF
485-1 Modular Forms  
51 11:00 am Le Hung MWF
512-1 Topics in Partial Differential Equations  
61 12:00 pm Wunsch MWF
516-2 Topics in Topology  
81 2:00 pm Goerss MWF
517-1 Topics in Algebra  
71 1:00 pm Gelander MWF
520-3 Topics in Mathematical Physics  
41 10:00 am Gheissari MWF