Math Courses: winter 2019-20

Course Section Time Instructor TAs              TA type   Room Days
202-0 Finite Mathematics  
81 2:00 Tsygan Tech LG52 MWF
81A 2:00 Khromenkov, Yaroslav Kresge 2-435 TH
218-1 Single-Variable Calculus with Precalculus  
71 1:00 McAfee Lunt 107 MWF
71A 1:00 Cortez Lemos, Carlos Tech A110 T
81 2:00 Le Tech M128 MWF
81A 2:00 Cortez Lemos, Carlos Tech A110 T
218-2 Single-Variable Calculus with Precalculus  
81 2:00 Burslem Lunt 105 MWF
81A 2:00 Weatherley, Matthew 2122 Sheridan Rm 250 T
220-1 Single-Variable Differential Calculus  
41 10:00 Li Locy 111 MWF
51 11:00 Li Locy 111 MWF
61 12:00 Cyr Locy 111 MWF
931 9:00 Kosann, James Lunt 107 TH
941 10:00 Carillon, Leo Lunt 107 TH
951 11:00 Zhou, Yuxin Lunt 105 TH
961 12:00 Zhou, Yuxin Lunt 105 TH
220-2 Single-Variable Integral Calculus  
21 8:00 Enns Tech L251 MWF
31 9:00 Enns Tech L251 MWF
33 9:00 Stibitz Lunt 105 MWF
41 10:00 Piraino University Hall 101 MWF
51 11:00 Piraino University Hall 101 MWF
53 11:00 McAfee Frances Searle 2107 MWF
55 11:00 Stibitz Tech L160 MWF
61 12:00 Chang Tech L251 MWF
71 1:00 Chang Tech L251 MWF
921 8:00 Guan, Peter Shepard Hall Rm B05 T
923 8:00 Burghardt, Viktor Tech M128 T
931 9:00 Guan, Peter Shepard Hall Rm B05 T
932 9:00 Hjelle, Eivind 560 Lincoln St Rm 101B T
941 10:00 MacDonald, Owen Willard Hall B72 T
942 10:00 Karris, Nick Tech L221 T
951 11:00 MacDonald, Owen Willard Hall B72 T
952 11:00 Liu, Wanxing Lunt 104 T
961 12:00 Liu, Wanxing Lunt 105 T
962 12:00 Burghardt, Viktor Lunt 107 T
971 1:00 Hjelle, Eivind Lunt 105 T
226-0 Sequences and Series  
81 2:00 Alongi Tech L150 MWF
81 2:00 Wang, Ruoyu Lunt 107 T
228-1 Multivariable Differential Calculus for Engineering  
41 10:00 Chu Lunt 103 MWF
61 12:00 Chu Tech Lecture Room 5 MWF
71 1:00 Morgan Frances Searle 2407 MWF
921 8:00 Zhang, Jinming 560 Lincoln St. Rm 101B TH
931 9:00 Vakharia, Neil 560 Lincoln St Rm 101B TH
951 11:00 White, Nathan 2122 Sheridan Room 250 TH
971 1:00 Yang, Mengxuan Lunt 107 TH
228-2 Multivariable Integral Calculus for Engineering  
37 9:00 Shirman 2122 Sheridan Rd Rm 250 MWF
37A 9:00 Lunt 104 TH
37B 9:00 Tech MG28 TH
47 10:00 Shirman 2122 Sheridan Rd Rm 250 MWF
47A 10:00 Tech MG28 TH
47B 10:00 Tech M128 TH
67 12:00 Ponsa 2122 Sheridan Rd Rm 250 MWF
67A 12:00 Parkes Hall 215 TH
67B 12:00 Lunt 104 TH
77 1:00 Vlahovska 2122 Sheridan Rd Rm 250 MWF
77A 1:00 Lunt 104 TH
77B 1:00 Tech L160 TH
230-1 Multivariable Differential Calculus  
41 10:00 Cuzzocreo Tech LG52 MWF
51 11:00 Cuzzocreo Tech L221 MWF
61 12:00 Weinkove Tech L221 MWF
71 1:00 Weinkove Tech LG66 MWF
931/932 9:00 Li, Wenyuan Shepard Hall B25 TH
941 10:00 Li, Wenyuan Shepard Hall B25 TH
951 11:00 Loyd, Kaitlyn Tech F281 TH
961 12:00 Major, Ben Tech M128 TH
971 1:00 Loyd, Kaitlyn Tech M128 TH
230-2 Multivariable Integral Calculus  
41 10:00 Richter Lunt 105 MWF
41A 10:00 McCormick, Anthony Lunt 105 TH
41B 10:00 Fletcher, Daniel Frances Searle 3220 TH
51 11:00 Richter Lunt 107 MWF
51A 11:00 Fletcher, Daniel Frances Searle 3220 TH
51B 11:00 Suh, Pyongwon Elder Hall 030 Seminar Room TH
240-0 Linear Algebra  
31 9:00 Le Tech M128 MWF
31A 9:00 Major, Ben Tech M128 TH
61 12:00 Brown Lunt 107 MWF
61A 12:00 Wang, Junxiao Annenberg Hall G15 TH
281-2 Accelerated Mathematics for ISP: First Year  
51 11:00 Gomes ISP Sem Rm 203 - 616 Noyes St MTWF
51 11:00 Weatherley, Matthew ISP Sem Rm 203 - 616 Noyes St TH
285-2 Accelerated Mathematics for MMSS: First Year  
61 12:00 Burslem Tech LG66 MWF
61 12:00 Jensen, Signe Lunt 104 T
290-2 MENU: Linear Algebra and Multivariable Calculus  
41 10:00 Geske Tech LG66 MWF
41 10:00 Casey, Kyle Tech L361 TH
51 11:00 Khayutin Lunt 104 MWF
51 11:00 Wang, Junxiao Lunt 104 TH
61 12:00 Newstead Tech MG28 MWF
61 12:00 Casey, Kyle Locy 318 TH
291-2 MENU: Accelerated Linear Algebra and Multivariable Calculus  
61 12:00 Porod Lunt 103 MWF
61 12:00 McCormick, Anthony Tech LG68 TH
300-0 Foundations of Higher Mathematics  
31 9:00 Neumayer Lunt 104 MWF
31A 9:00 Holeman, Adam Lunt 104 T
61 1:00 Belmont Frances Searle 1441 MWF
61A 1:00 Holeman, Adam Tech L150 T
306-0 Combinatorics and Discrete Mathematics  
41 10:00 Acu Tech F281 MWF
41 10:00 Chen, Cathy Tech A110 T
310-2 Probability and Stochastic Processes  
31 9:00 Burns Lunt 103 MWF
31 9:00 Shen, Sisi Tech F280 T
51 11:00 Burns Tech LG66 MWF
51 11:00 Shen, Sisi Tech M128 T
320-2 Real Analysis  
71 1:00 Cañez Tech M345 MWF
71 1:00 Chen, Cathy Annenberg Hall G15 T
321-2 MENU: Real Analysis  
71 1:00 Kra Lunt 104 MWF
71 1:00 Wang, Ruoyu Lunt 104 T
327-0 Mechanics for Mathematicians  
51 11:00 Wunsch Tech L168 MWF
51 11:00 Yang, Mengxuan Parkes 214 TH
330-2 Abstract Algebra  
41 1:00 Newstead Tech M349 MWF
41 1:00 Suh, Pyongwon Tech M349 TH
331-2 MENU: Abstract Algebra  
41 10:00 Nastasescu Tech MG28 MWF
41 10:00 Khromenkov, Yaroslav Locy 106 TH
334-0 Linear Algebra: Second Course  
81 2:00 Goerss Lunt 101 MWF
81A 2:00 Van Why, Randall Tech L150 TH
336-1 Introduction to the Theory of Numbers  
61 12:00 Nastasescu Tech L160 MWF
61 12:00 Jain, Yajit Parkes Hall 224 T
344-1 Introduction to Topology  
81 2:00 Xia Tech L160 MWF
81 2:00 Jain, Yajit Tech L160 T
360-2 MENU: Applied Analysis  
81 12:00 Cañez Tech M164 MWF
81A 12:00 Papayanov, Grigory Parkes 224 TH
366-1 Mathematical Models in Finance  
41 10:00 Hsu Swift 107 MWF
41A 10:00 Du, Weitao Lunt 105 T
368-0 Introduction to Optimization  
31 9:00 Geske Tech LG66 MWF
31A 9:00 Papayanov, Grigory Tech L150 T
382-0 Complex Analysis and Group Theory for ISP  
61 12:00 Greicius Lunt 104 MWF
61 12:00 Van Why, Randall Lunt 101 T
386-1 Econometrics for MMSS  
81 2:00 Auerbach 555 Clark B03 MWF
410-2 Analysis  
71 1:00 Auffinger Lunt 101 MWF
71 NOTIME Gu, Yi
430-2 Dynamical Systems  
51 11:00 Brown Lunt 103 MWF
440-2 Geometry/Topology  
41 10:00 Goerss Lunt 102 MWF
450-2 Probability Theory and Stochastic Analysis  
81 2:00 Zelditch Lunt 107 MWF
81 NOTIME McCormick, Anthony
470-2 Algebra  
51 11:00 Kushnirsky Lunt 102 MWF
482-2 Algebraic Number Theory  
41 10:00 Khayutin Lunt 104 MWF
511-1 Topics in Analysis  
81 1:00 Wunsch Lunt 102 MWF
514-2 Topics in Geometry  
61 12:00 DeMarco Lunt 101 MWF
517-2 Topics in Algebra  
81 2:00 Popa Lunt 102 MWF
518-1 Topics in Number Theory  
31 9:00 LeHung Lunt 102 MWF
520-1 Topics in Mathematical Physics  
61 12:00 Hsu Lunt 102 MWF